CPAP CLINIC account verification
WHY to BUY
Client Satisfaction with CPAP CLINIC
Official PayPal Seal
Products

CPAP therapy CPAP machines

Best Auto-PAPs Auto-CPAP systems

CPAP Nasal Masks CPAP Nasal Masks

CPAP Nasal Pillows Nasal Pillows

CPAP Full-Face Mask CPAP Full-Face Masks

CPAP Accessories CPAP Accessories

CPAP Filters Replacement Filters Replacement

CPAP Mask Replacement Parts Replacement Parts

CPAP Humidifiers Canada Water Chambers

CPAP Tubing in Toronto Canada CPAP Tubing / Hoses

CPAP Cleaning CPAP Cleaning

Comfort Accessories Comfort Accessories

Power Accessories AC & DC Power

Insomnia books in Toronto Healthy Sleep Books

Useful Information

 

CPAP Clinic Resources

 

CPAP Clinic - Privacy and Security Policy

This online Privacy and Security Policy is to demonstrate our commitment to protecting your privacy at all times, while on www.cpapclinic.ca website.

Our mission is to adhere to policies that help to prevent unauthorized use of your personal information; to maintain the accuracy of the information provided; and to protect the privacy of your personal information through the use of secure servers and encryption on appropriate pages. The intent of this statement is to answer your questions about our online privacy and security policy.

This online Privacy and Security Policy demonstrates our commitment to protecting your privacy while you are on our website.

Use of collected information
      Email address: If you are a client, CPAP Clinic may periodically send you announcements of upcoming events or special sale notifications. If you do not wish to receive such communications, please send an email to info@cpapclinic.ca; asking to receive no announcements.

      Completed questionnaires and the results will be sent to the client through email or postal address once the consent is submitted

Disclosure of information CPAP Clinic collects.
      We do not share names, addresses or emails of individuals seeking information from CPAP Clinic with other organizations or companies.

Cookies:
      CPAP Clinic only uses cookies in its online Self-Assessment Quiz; this is necessary in order to eliminate re-typing the same information on each page. We do not employ cookies in any other areas. This information is not used for any marketing or solicitation purpose, nor is it linked to individual visitors.

Security Precautions
      CPAPClinic.ca makes every effort to maintain the security of its network and the data we collect. Any data that is stored on our servers is treated as proprietary and confidential.

Consent
      CPAP Clinic collects Personal Information about you only when you voluntarily provide it. Typically, we will seek consent for the use or disclosure of your Personal Information at the time of collection. You may withdraw consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. If you wish to withdraw your consent at any time, please contact our Privacy Officer at info@cpapclinic.ca;. We will inform you of the implications of withdrawing consent.

We will not, as a condition of the supply of a product or service, require you to consent to the collection, use or disclosure of information beyond that is required to fulfill the explicitly specified and legitimate purposes for which the information is being provided.

CPAP Clinic complies with Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Information provided by users constitutes their consent only for the use specified and any questions, content verification, changes, deletions, corrections from the CPAP Clinic database may be achieved by contacting the CPAP Clinic at info@cpapclinic.ca.

Inquiries or Concerns (Complaints Process)
Clients should contact the Privacy Officer with any inquiries or concerns that cannot be addressed by our staff. Concerns should be forwarded by mail or fax to the Privacy Officer:

Alex Novodvorets
644 Millway Ave., Unit #4
Vaughan, ON, L4K 4H4, Canada
Tel: 1-877-430-CPAP(2727)
Fax: 1-888-477-7739
Email: info@cpapclinic.ca

CPAP Clinic reserves the right to change these privacy policies at any time. Any changes to the policy will be posted on this page.

Effective February 1, 2009

Loading

Store Hours

* 1110 Sheppard Ave. East, Unit #13 Toronto, ON, M2K 2W2

Mon-Fri:

9am-7pm

Saturday:

10am-3pm

Sunday:

CLOSED

CPAP Sanitizer

Cleaning and Disinfecting CPAP machines

This disinfector which is capable to kill various bacteria and viruses inside the CPAP machine.

CPAPClinic Clients

Register or Log in

FREE CPAP filters
Take a moment to fill the form and receive FREE CPAP FILTER in the mail
Buy CPAP with Paypal
Paypal payment for CPAP
Official PayPal Seal
Get CPAP mask FREE
Let us help you to check insurance coverage
Anti-Snoring
Snore Seal & Try it now... Chin-UP Strips ...
 
CPAP favorite Bookmark this page
CPAP Clinic is OHIP authorized vendor

2009 CPAP Clinic - Canadian, Toronto based, CPAP healthcare provider.

Toll-free: 1-877-430-CPAP(2727)  |  Fax: 1-888-477-7739  |  Email:info@cpapclinic.ca


View Larger Map       *Free Parking

View Larger Map       *Free Parking

View Larger Map       *Free Parking

© ResMed 2016. Images used under license.